Privacy Policy

GENERAL:

For the purposes set forth in the European General Data Protection Regulation, Regulation EU 2016/679 (hereinafter GDPR), INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. informs you that it fully complies with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data and with the confidentiality commitments inherent to its activity.

INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. informs you of the existence of a Register of Activities owned by INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L., for the purposes of management, communication, and information. The aforementioned Register of Activities is available to website users to verify its status.

SECURITY MEASURES AND LEVELS:

INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. has implemented the necessary measures to maintain the required level of security, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the processing, in order to prevent, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, their alteration, loss, unauthorized processing, or access.

SCOPE OF APPLICATION:

The file structure, equipment, and information systems designed to comply with current data protection legislation will apply to all temporary or permanent files owned by INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L., containing personal data, as well as any equipment or information system handling such data.

All personnel employed by INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. and their Data Processors are required to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with particular attention to their roles and responsibilities, which will be appropriately defined by INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L.

DATA COLLECTION:

By accepting these terms, the user acknowledges that the collection of essential data for the provision of services will be required, which will be requested personally through forms or the website. At the time of data collection, the user will be duly informed of their rights.

To ensure that the information in our files is always up-to-date and error-free, we request our clients and users to promptly notify us of any changes or corrections to their personal data.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING:

All purposes related to the personal data of clients and users of INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. are collected and processed based on legitimate consent. All requested data is mandatory for the establishment and execution of the relationship between INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. and the website user.
Regarding the sending of commercial communications, the legal basis is also consent.

DATA RETENTION:

The personal data of website users collected through web forms will be retained for as long as the purpose for which it was collected remains valid, and as long as legally required periods for information retention apply.

RIGHTS:

The rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, deletion, portability, and limitation of processing can be exercised by the user, or their representative, through a written and signed request addressed to INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L., at Avenida Pablo Iglesias, 17, Sótano 1, 28003, Madrid, Spain, ZIP code 28003. Similarly, the aforementioned rights can also be exercised by contacting the following email address: hola@innuba.com. In both cases, to verify the identity of the data subject, a copy of the ID card or another valid document must be attached as proof of identity.
Furthermore, you are informed that you may seek the effective protection of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) regarding the aforementioned rights.

CONSENT:

The user will provide express consent for INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. to use their personal data in order to properly fulfill the contracted services.

Completing the form on the website or sending emails or other communications to INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L., implies the user’s express consent to include their personal data in the aforementioned file owned by INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L.

At the time of requesting this information, the client or user will be informed of the recipient of the information, the purpose for which the data is collected, the identity and address of the Data Controller, and the user’s right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, deletion, portability, and limitation of data processing.

TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES:

INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. does not transfer personal data without the explicit consent of its owners, which must be granted on each occasion, and only for the stated purpose and with the user’s consent.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRECY:

The data collected in all private communications between INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. and clients or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality. INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. is committed to the obligation of secrecy regarding personal data, to the duty to safeguard them, and to adopt all necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, unauthorized access, or processing of files containing personal data, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Furthermore, any information exchanged between the parties, agreed to be confidential, or which concerns the content of such information, will also be treated as confidential. The visualization of data over the Internet will not imply direct access to them, except with the explicit consent of their owner on each occasion.

We recommend that the client does not disclose their identification, password, or reference numbers provided by INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. to any third party. Furthermore, to ensure the protection of professional secrecy between the client and the user, the client/user should not disclose confidential information to third parties.

CHANGES IN SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY:

INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L. reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy to adapt to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as those arising from existing codes of conduct in the field, or due to strategic corporate decisions, with effect from the date of publication of such modification on the website of INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L.

CONTACT ADDRESS:

The website www.innuba.com is managed by INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L., with CIF B87428918.

El archivo creado está situado en la sede social, la cual se establece para los efectos del presente Aviso Legal en INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L., con dirección en Avenida Pablo Iglesias, 17, Sótano 1, 28003, Madrid, provincia de Madrid, C.P. 28003, España; bajo la supervisión y control de INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L., quien asume la responsabilidad en la implementación de medidas de seguridad de tipo técnico y organizativo para proteger la confidencialidad e integridad de la información, conforme a lo dispuesto en el Reglamento Europeo de Protección de Datos, Reglamento UE 2016/679, y demás normativa aplicable.

INNUBA SOCIAL INNOVATION, S.L., according to Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, informs you that the broad interpretation of this Law includes among these services the provision of information through said means. In any case, the European Data Protection Regulation, Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and its implementing regulations shall apply in this regard, particularly concerning the collection of personal data, provision of information to data subjects, and the establishment and maintenance of personal data files.